Privacy Policy

Yellowhouse Privacy Policy

Yellowhouse is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information. We adhere to the requirements established by the Privacy Act 1988.

We act fairly and honestly in all of our customer transactions

We take care to respect your privacy when you visit our web site. We do this gladly because we know that if you have a good experience with us, you will want to visit our web site again….and maybe even tell your friends about us.

Our primary purpose is to provide project management training and consultancy services to companies and individuals. We use the information we collect about you online for two purposes: to facilitate your customer experience and to create a more personalised experience for you.

We provide essential online information

We provide clear, complete and up-to-date information about our business and the products and services we offer. This includes how to get in touch with us.

Exam results

Exam results are confidential and will only be disclosed to the individual concerned unless pre-arranged with company courses with the knowledge of the participants.

Complaints Policy

If you have a problem with any of our goods or services, you can make a complaint, obtain redress or pursue dispute resolution. We have put in place an effective mechanism and procedure to help you. Contact us if there is an issue.

Protection of your details

Customers require peace of mind when it comes to the security of using the Internet. We have taken steps to ensure any credit card details and other personal information are safe by using secure transactions which safeguard our customer data against misuse, loss or unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. We use PayPal or SecurePay/DirectOne for Card payments. In addition, we also take steps to destroy or de-identify personal information if it is no longer needed for any purpose.

Information Collection/Use

We collect customer information in order to manage our business relationship, provide services that you have requested or to inform you of other related products and services that meet your needs.

We only collect personal information by lawful and fair means. This means we are never unreasonably intrusive when it comes to dealing with our customers.

From time to time, we may also collect non-personal information from our customers. This helps us in our ongoing efforts to improve our web site and the on-line experience for our visitors. We may also monitor our customers’ usage of our web site to make improvements and provide other items you might want to know about.

As much as possible, we will collect your information directly from you.

We always provide customers with an opportunity to opt-out of receiving future offers. If you don’t wish to receive new information, just e-mail us at admin@yellowhouse.net and we will delete your details from all marketing lists and other campaigns.

Offering Information to Other Parties

We only use or disclose information about our customers in ways they would reasonably expect or if they have provided us with consent.

Access to Personal Information

If you would like to know what sort of information we hold about you, a request for access to your personal information , please contact us.

Let us know what you think

Privacy is a sensitive issue. At anytime, if you believe we have not adhered to these principles, please contact us and we will make every effort to review and correct the problem. We also welcome your questions and comments about privacy.